Program in a nutshell

  • 15 october

    Villa Massena - Nice

  • 16 october

    Sporting Monte-Carlo - Monaco

  • 17 october

    Sporting Monte-Carlo - Monaco

  • • Virginie Atlan - Maison de la Métropole Nice Côte d’Azur et Région Sud
    • Jean-Christophe Tortora - La Tribune
    • Elodie Bondi -Qualisteo
    • Jessica Pellegrini -Azzura Lights, Club Smart Grid 06, and French Tech Côte d’Azur
    • Maximillien Pellegrini - Suez
    • Bernard Mouret -Enedis
    • Guillaume Levêque -Unigrid Solutions
    Communities
    Where
    Salle A

  • • Thomas Coté - Wever
    • Pierre Guyard - ENGIE Cofely
    • Thierry Mallet - Transdev
    • Vincent Carré - Mobilités Monde, Groupe Renault
    • Marie-Anne Livi - Natixis Paiements
    Communities
    Where
    Salle A

  • • Lionel Dolciani - FBTP06
    • Benjamin Mondou - Lafage Transactions
    Communities
    Where
    Salle B

  • • David Simplot - INRIA Méditerranée
    Communities
    Where
    Salle A

  • • Robin Rivaton - Real Estech
    Communities
    Where
    Salle B

  •  
    Where
    Salle C

  • • Fabienne Gastaud - CCI Nice Côte d’Azur
    • Giorgio Ferraris - Unione Montana Alta Valle Tanaro
    • Maxime Claude - Cabinet Vezzoni
    • Anastasiia Kucherova - Studio Boeri
    Communities
    Where
    Salle B

  • • Emmanuel François - Smart Building Alliance
    Communities
    Where
    Salle A

  • • François Panouille - Banque des Territoires
    Communities
    Where
    Salle A

  • • Laurent Dechaux - Sage
    • Pierre Pelouzet - ministère de l’Economie et des Finances
    • Alain Roumilhac - Manpower
    Communities
    Where
    Salle A

  • • Dr Ilhami Aygun – Space Systems International-Monaco
    • Eric Stallmer - Commercial Spaceflight Federation
    Where
    Salle C

  • • Dr. Ronald Hall - DG REGIO, European Commission
    • Li Haoping – Xiamen
    • Denis Jacquet - Day One Event
    Communities
    Where
    Salle B

  • • Laurence Chrapaty - SLK Ingénierie
    • Bernard Mouret - Enedis
    • Bernard Kleynhoff - commission Innovation, Industrie et Nouvelles technologies, Région Provence Alpes Côte d’Azur
    • Raphaël Rinaldi - Capenergies
    Communities
    Where
    Salle A

  • • Alexandra Konig - INRIA, Ki-elements
    • Rachid Guerchouche – INRIA
    • Valeria Manera - EA CoBTeK, Université Cote d'Azur
    • Frédéric Prate - Health & Longevity Institute of Innovation & experimentation (UCA)
    Wellness
    Where
    Salle C

  • • Franck Baudino - H4D
    • Patrick Mallea - NEHS
    • Sabrina Sacconi - Centre de référence des maladies rares neuromusculaires
    • Pierre Simon - Sté Française de TLM
    Wellness
    Where
    Salle C

  • • Nik Gowing – Thinking the Unthinkable (Moderator)
    • Iyinoluwa Aboyeji – future.africa
    • Hernan Kraviez – Norman Foster Foundation
    • Alan Marcus – Planet Smart City
    • Robin Rivaton - Real Estech
    Communities
    Where
    Salle B

  • • Arnon Afek - Sheba Medical Center
    • Jean-Marc Bereder - Chu de Nice
    • Chen Itzhaki, Ofer Talmor - AlephBot
    • Alain Livartowski - Institut Curie
    Wellness
    Where
    Salle C

  • • Yoko Ishikura – Hitotsubashi University (Moderator)
    • Edith Lemieux – Air Liquide
    • Alain Roumilhac – Manpower
    • Hilary Sutcliffe – Society Inside
    Future of Work
    Where
    Salle B

  • • Nicky Gryzka – CEO, Gastromotiva
    • Maximillian Seunik – Impact Investor, Grand Challenges Canada
    Wellness
    Where
    Salle B

  •  
    Where
    Sporting

  •  
    Where
    Sporting

  •  
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Laurent Stéfani – Accenture
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Piers Cumberlege – Straightview (Moderator)
    • Marie-Doha Besancenot - Allianz
    • Hernan Kraviez - Norman Foster Foundation
    • Xavier Lepine – La Française
    • Eric Stallmer – Commercial Spaceflight Federation
    Communities
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Marie Bellocq – Share It
    • Marie-Claire Capobianco - BNP
    • Gaston Khoudry – Huawei
    • Emmanuel Marrill – AirBnB
    Communities
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Alan Marcus - Planet Smart City (Moderator)
    • Lyinoluwa Aboyeji - Flutterwave
    • Nicolas Andine - Karhoo
    • Valerie Levkov – EDF
    • François Rouvier - Renault
    Communities
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Joanna Gordon – Transform AI
    • Gaston Khoudry – Huawei
    • Laurent Stéfani- Accenture
    • Hilary Sutcliffe – Society Inside
    Communities
    Where
    MCB Nirvana

  • • William Elong – Algo Drone
    • Zhaohan Shen – Singapore Students’ Association France
    • Zoey Wu – Aptus Health
    Communities
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Yazid Chir - Be-Bound
    • Pierre Quintard – Jane Goodall Institute France
    • Francois Rouvier – Renault
    Communities
    Where
    MCB Viola

  •  
    Communities
    Where
    Sporting

  •  
    Where
    Palmiers

  • • Aurore Figuieres
    Where
    Palmiers

  • • Arnon Afek – Sheba Medical centre, Israel
    • Jean-Marc Bereder – e-HealthWorld Monaco
    • Charles Nahmanovici - e-HealthWorld Monaco
    • Frédéric Prate - e-HealthWorld Monaco
    • Frédéric Précioso – Agence Nationale de Recherche
    • Muriel Touaty – Technion France
    Wellness
    Where
    MCB Viola

  • • Stanislas Pottier – Amundi
    Future of Work
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Najat Vallaud Belkacem – Ipsos
    Future of Work
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Arielle Kitio - CAYSTI
    • Alexandre Lect – Edtake
    • Jan Löning - Oscaro
    • Homeric de Sarthe – Pitchboy
    • Natanael Wright - WSE
    Future of Work
    Where
    MCB Nirvana

  • • Erika Brodnock - Kami
    • Olivier Ouillier – Emotiv
    • Karim Sy – Digital Africa
    • Evlampia Thoreau - Mobioos
    Future of Work
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Joanna Gordon - Transform.AI Moderator.
    • Edith Lemieux – Air Liquide University
    • Olivier Ouillier – Emotiv
    Future of Work
    Where
    MCB Nirvana

  • • Lyinoluwa Aboyeji – future.africa
    • Leena Hoffman – SOS Sahel
    • Karim Sy – Digital Africa
    Future of Work
    Where
    MCB Trivia

  • • Yoko Ishikura – Hitotsubashi University
    • Philippe Bayock - Abalone
    • Virginie Poujade – BNP
    • William Shu – Deliveroo
    Future of Work
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Alain Livartowski – Institut Currie (Moderator)
    • Arnon Afek - Sheba Medical Center
    • Karim Bendhaou - Tunis / Emna Jellouli, med.tn
    • Alain Olympie - Afa Crohn
    • Yolanda Puiggròs Jiménez de Anta - Cabinet Roca Junyent/Manuel Ortiz - de Gaulle Fleurance
    • Michel Tsimaratos – Université de Change Management en Medecine
    Wellness
    Where
    MCB Viola

  • • Xiaoxiao Lyu - EuroTube
    • Ethel Tan – Sciences Po
    • Zoey Wu – Aptus Health
    Future of Work
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Yoko Ishikura - Hitotsubashi University (Moderator)
    • William Shu – Deliveroo
    Future of Work
    Where
    Sporting

  •  
    Where
    Palmiers

  • In the presence of HSH Prince Albert II of Monaco
    • Maximillian Seunik – Grand Challenges Canada (Moderator
    • Celine Cousteau – Tribes on the Edge
    • Leena Hoffman - SOS Sahel
    • Jennie-Marie Larsen – Alchemy
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Jean-Marc Bereder - Chu de Nice
    • Philippe Gerard-Dematons - ANAP
    • David Gruson - Groupe Jouve
    • Chen Itzhaki - AlephBot
    • Ofer Talmor - AlephBot
    Wellness
    Where
    MCB viola

  • • Franck Baudino – H4D
    • Julien Ancele – 1001 Fontaines
    • Yann Gaston-Mathé – Iktos
    • Kenneth Shinozuka – Qualia Research Institute
    Wellness
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Stephanie Chretien - Demeter
    • Yann Kasay - Jirogasy
    • William Nkontchou– Emerging Capital Partners
    • Benjamin Winters - Akros
    Where
    MCB Nirvana

  • • Demir Aytak – Migros
    • David Garbous – Fleury Michon
    • Isabelle Grosmaitre - Danone
    Wellness
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Piers Cumberlege – Straightview (Moderator)
    • Olivier Ouillier – Emotiv
    • Jason Adkins - Lawyer
    • Alice Dietrich - Galapagos
    • Hilary Sutcliffe – Society Inside
    Wellness
    Where
    Sporting

  • Sporting
    Where
    • Jonathan Bloch - IDGarages

  • • Mikaël Azoulay - Institut Gustave Roussy
    • Alain Barbal - Coherent Streams
    • Fanny Nusbaum - Centre PSYRENE
    • Nicolas Pistorio - Adviceo
    • Pierre Rossel - Coherent Streams
    Wellness
    Where
    MCB Viola

  • • Yvon Bourgnon - Seacleaners
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Mathias Vicherat – Danone
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Nicky Gryczka - Gastromotiva
    Wellness

  • • Alain Barbal - Coherent Streams
    Wellness
    Where
    MCB viola

  • • William Elong – Algo Drone
    • Elliot Lane - Kard
    • Xiaoxiao Lyu – EuroTube
    Wellness
    Where
    Sporting

  •  
    Wellness
    Where
    Sporting

  •  
    Where
    Palmiers

  • • Aton – Formerly GIGN
    • Alain Herard - Groupe Courlancy Santé
    • Dr Nordine Deffar - Auxerre
    • Thierry Poyet - Equipe de la transformation numérique, Principauté de Monaco
    Wellness
    Where
    MCB viola

  • • Isaac Gnamba-Yao
    • Stephanie Rivoal
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Denis Jacquet – DayOne Event (Moderator)
    • Yariv Abehsera – Travelfactory
    • Marc Fleschen – Zero.1
    • Eric Leandri – Qwant
    • Pierre Antoine Vacheron – Natixis
    • Fabian Vogelsteller - LUKSO
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Carine De Boissezon – EDF
    • Antoine Sire – BNP
    • Mathias Vicherat – Danone
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Elliot Lane - Kard
    • Zhaohan Shen – Singapore Students’ Association France
    • Ethel Tan – Sciences Po
    Where
    Sporting

  • • Denis Jacquet
    Where
    Sporting

  • STARTUPS Pitchboy, Edtake, sinilab, Jirogasy, Krill.io, CAYSTI, AlephBot, Spoon, Kharoo, Mobioos, Bodyguard, Lancey, ExactCure, Glob, Opportunity, Studely, AISummarizer, Direct Ventures

    Sponsored by :
     

 
Share
Tweet
Share
Email